E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cords

e2000
Overview
A fiber optic patch cord, or patch cable, is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. We supplies top quality optical fiber patch cord with very competitive prices; a whole range of fiber optic patch cords are available with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ and E2000 fiber optic connectors. All of our fiber optic patch cords are RoHS compliant, and optically tested, with optional length.

Features
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High environmental stability
Spring-loaded?shutter?protects?ferrule?from?dust?and?scratches
Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
Fiber Mode: Single-mode (G.652), Multi-mode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Good interchangeability; Good durability
High temperature stability


Tags: ,