LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

lc
Overview
A fiber optic patch cord, or patch cable, is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Our fiber optic patch cords are with premium grade connectors and typical 2.0 mm outer diameter fiber optic cables. Available in simplex, duplex or multiplex type, in single-mode or multi-mode, with different cable colors, cable diameters and jacket types, as per customer requirements.

Features
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm;
Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber.
Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
Ferrule interface type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
Fiber Mode: Single-mode (G.652), Multi-mode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Low insertion loss, high return loss;
Good interchangeability; Good durability
High environmental and temperature stability;


Tags: ,