MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords

mtrj
Overview
A fiber optic patch cord, or patch cable, is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.Our fiber optic patch cord assemblies are designed for reliability and performance: all our patch cord assemblies combine high-precision zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware, thus provide the optical performance, durability and repeatability necessary for today’s network applications.

Features
Push-and-pull connection
Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
Ferrule interface type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
Fiber Mode: Single-mode (G.652), Multi-mode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good interchangeability; Good durability
High temperature stability
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications


Tags: ,