MU Fiber Optic Patch Cords

mu
Overview
A fiber optic patch cord, or patch cable, is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. We provides a range of fiber optic patch cords with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ and E2000 fiber optic connectors. All the fiber optic patch cords are RoHS compliant, and optically tested, with optional length.

Features
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
Simplex type and duplex type available.
Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
Ferrule interface type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
Fiber Mode: Single-mode (G.652), Multi-mode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good interchangeability; Good durability
High temperature stability


Tags: ,