SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

sc
Overview
Fiber optic patch cords are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optic components. We supplies top quality optical fiber patch cord at very competitive prices; our fiber optic patch cords are with premium grade connectors and typical 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm outer diameter fiber optic cables. Available in simplex, duplex or multiplex type, in single-mode or multi-mode, with different cable colors, cable diameters and jacket types, as per customer requirements.

Features
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
Low insertion loss, high return loss;
High environmental and temperature stability;
Good interchangeability; Good durability
Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm;
Fiber counts: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers etc.
Fiber mode: Single-mode (G.652), Multi-mode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Connector types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, MTP/MPO
Ferrule interface type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC


Tags: ,